Regional Officers

Region 1

Dr. Josh McDowell
President
Crete Public Schools
920 Linden Ave.
Crete, NE 68333
(402) 826-5855
Brent Hollinger
President-Elect
Cross County Community Schools
PO Box 525
Stromsburg, NE 68666
(402) 764-5521
Dr. Josh Fields
President-Elect Elect
Seward Public Schools
410 South Street
Seward, NE 68434
(402) 643-2941

Region 2

Dr. Dawn Lewis
President
Arlington Public Schools
PO Box 580
Arlington, NE 68002
(402) 478-4173
Lindsey Beaudette
President-elect
Lyons-Decatur Northeast Schools
PO Box 526
400 S 5th St.
Lyons, NE 68038
(402) 687-2363
Dr. John Schwartz
President-Elect Elect
Millard Public Schools
5606 S 147th St.
Omaha, NE 68137
(402) 715-8200

Region 3

Dr. Larianne Polk
President
ESU #7
2657 44th Ave
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 564-5753
Jake Luhr
President-Elect
Battle Creek Public Schools
PO Box 100
605 W Martin
Battle Creek, NE 68715
(402) 675-8085
Dr. Mark Lenihan
President-Elect Elect
Wayne Community Schools
611 W 7th St
Wayne, NE 68787
(402) 375-3150

Region 4

Stephanie Kaczor
President
Riverside Public Schools
PO Box 220
Spalding, NE 68665
(308) 497-2431
Jason Mundorf
President-Elect
Kearney Public Schools
320 W 24th Street
Kearney, NE 68845
(308) 698-8000
Dr. Mike Teahon
President-Elect Elect
University of Nebraska-Kearney
B149 College of Education
1615 West 24th Street
Kearney, NE 68849
(308) 865-8074

Region 5

Phillip Picquet
President
ESU #15
PO Box 398
344 Main St.
Trenton, NE 69044
(308) 334-5160
Jane Davis
President-Elect
Hershey Public Schools
301 S Lincoln Ave
PO Box 369
Hershey, NE 69143
(308) 368-5574
Chris Kuncl
President-Elect Elect
Mullen Public Schools
PO Box 127
404 N Blaine
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2223
 
S M T W T F S
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 

State Conference

 

 Administrators' Days
2024
Younes Conference
Center North

Kearney, NE
July 24-26
Click HERE to register!

NCSA
Gold
Sponsors